Search 
 
 
 

Faculty Directory (by Division and Group)

View alphabetically



Jump to:



DIVISIONS

GROUPS

OTHER



Pogue, Fraser

DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Full Professor


Cenfetelli, Ron

Lundholm, Russell

Simunic, Dan A.



Associate Professor


Begley, Joy

Cavusoglu, Hasan

Chamberlain, Sandra

Lo, Kin

Woo, Carson

Zhang, Jenny Li

Assistant Professor


Bleck, Alexander

Lee, Gene Moo

Nan, Ning

Vijayaraghavan, Rajesh

Yeung, Ira

Zheng, Xin



Full-time Lecturer


Cheung, Yau-Man

Chung, Tran

Chong, Mary

Jackes, Robert

Kroeker, Jeff

Saunders, Adam

Sinclair, Scott

Part-time Sessional


Campbell, Charles (Chuck)

Dorfmann, William (Bill)

Mallia, Patricia

Saghafi, Arash



Adjunct Professors


Hanna, Blake

Louie, Jessica

Rao, Erin






 

 

 



 FINANCE
Full Professor



Carlson, Murray

Fisher, Adlai

Giammarino, Ron

Heinkel, Robert L.

Li, Kai





Associate Professor 



Bena, Jan


Donaldson, Glen

Garlappi, Lorenzo

Lazrak, Ali

Ortiz Molina, Hernan

Assistant Professor



Baldauf, Markus

Favilukis, Jack

Gornall, Will

Pikulina, Elena

Pflueger, Carolin

Simintzi, Elena

Skoulakis, Georgios



Full-time Lecturer



Freedman, Ruth

Part-time Sessional



Yuill, Garry





Visiting Assistant Professor



Alimov, Aziz

 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor



Aquino, Karl

Chandrashekaran, Murali

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale

Skarlicki, Daniel

White, Katherine



Associate Professor



Cavanaugh, Lisa

Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)

Qian, Yi

Assistant Professor



Cornil, Yann

Hardisty, David

Park, So-Eun

Wang, Yanwen

Wu, Chunhua

Yang, Bicheng



Full-time Lecturer



Cubbon, Paul

Miller, DJ (David)

Milne, Tamar

Stone, Ann 

Senior Instructor



Silk, Tim 

Part-time Sessional



Burke Phaedra

Dickson, Jenny

Swaffield, Mary

Williamson Sprague, Elaine 



Adjunct Professor



Appelt, Kirstin

Basto da Silva, Rui

Rotte, Kristin

Stuyt, Sharka

Tang, Victor

Turner, Joanne

Vaughan, Jarrett

 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor


Gillen, David

Granot, Daniel

Granot, Frieda

Huh, Tim

Krishnan, Harish

Lindsey, Robin

McCormick, Thomas

Nagarajan, Mahesh

Queyranne, Maurice

Zhang, Anming

Associate Professor


Shechter, Steven

Zhang, Hao



Assistant Professor


Ding, Yichuan

Kim, Michael Jong



Full-time Lecturer


Berkowitz, Jonathan

Graham, Brian

Werker, Greg

Research Associate


Lister, Jane


Part-time Sessional


Chen, Andy

         
 
Visiting Professor


Zhang, George


Adjunct Professor


Goatham, Robert





 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor



Bemmels, Brian

Berdahl, Jennifer

Robinson, Sandra



Associate Professor



Knight, Tom

Langton, Nancy

Schulz, Martin

Seidel, Marc-David

van Jaarsveld, Danielle

Assistant Professor



Clough, David

Daniels, Michael

Strike, Vanessa M.

Yu, Lingtao



Full-time Lecturer



Atwal, Perry 

Gurton, Tracey

Svedic, Zorana



Sessional Lecturer


Charlton, Peter


Crawford, David 

Rawcliffe, Wayne



Adjunct Professor



Chen, Andrew

Elton, Bob

Johns, Gary

Page, Tracy

Prowse, Rob


Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow




 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor



Brander, James

Head, Keith

Helsley, Robert

Ries, John

Ross, Thomas

Winter, Ralph

Vercammen, James

Vertinsky, Ilan 

Associate Professor



Antweiler, Werner

Brown, Jennifer (Jen)

Davidoff, Thomas

Lee, Sanghoon

Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)



Assistant Professor



Vanessa Alviarez

Parra, Alvaro





 





Full-Time Lecturer



Minns, Steven



Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo

Wosk, Larry

Adjunct Professor



Arrata, Philippe

Pankratz, Adam

Pineda, Jose

Weiss David G



GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Antweiler, Werner

Beausoleil Angele

Bena, Jan

Bull, Justin

Cenfetelli, Ronald T.

Clough, David

Cubbon, Paul

Dahl, Darren

Deretic, Momo

Etmannski, Tamara

Giammarino, Ron

Gornall, Will

Kopke, Darrell

Krishnan, Harish

Kroeker, Jeff

MacKellar Richard

Manser, Allen

Miller, David

Milne, Tamar

Minns, Steven

Parra, Alvaro

Pogue, Fraser

Quayle, Moura

Rhind, Julian (Jay)

Seidel, Marc-David

Silk, Tim

Simintzi, Elena

Simonite, Blair

Southcott, Jim

Strike, Vanessa

Stuyt, Sharka

Tansey, James

Yule, Garth

 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer


Bowker, Elizabeth

Cox, Barbara (Law)

Fajardo, Frederick

McIntosh, Ellen (Law)

Miller, DJ

Morrell, Cameron

Salzberg, Elicia (Law)

Silver Sweeney, Marlisse

Sutherland, Brian

Part-time Sessional


Brealey, Chad

Oman, Jessica

Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan

Adjunct Professor

Cuffe, Timothy

Mollenhauer, Doug

Topley, Conor

Welsby, Victoria


SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS

Antweiler, Werner

Aquino, Karl

Boardman, Anthony

Brander, James

Carlson, Murray

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale

Hardisty, David

Kroeker, Jeff

Milne, Tamar

Nemetz, Peter

Quayle, Moura

Ross, Thomas

Silver, David

Skarlicki, Daniel

Tansey, James

Thiruchittampalam, Dharini

van Jaarsveld, Danielle

Weinberg, Charles

White, Katherine

OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle

Atkins, Derek

Benbasat, Izak

Boardman, Anthony

Claxton, John D.

Chow, Garland

Dexter, Albert

Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)

Gardiner, Daniel

Goldberg, Michael A.

Hamilton, Stanley 
Heaver, Trevor

Jones, Lawrence

Levi, Maurice D.

Kelly, Robert

Mattessich, Richard

Meredith, Deborah J.

Nakamura, Masao

Nemetz, Peter

Oum, Tae Hoon

Puterman, Martin

Pollay, Richard

Schwab, Bernhard

Siller, Frederick H.

Spencer, Barbara

Thompson, Mark

Walter, Gordon

Wand, Yair

Weinberg, Charles

Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve

Chwelos, Paul

Forbes, Jim

Frost, Peter

Kraus, Alan

Loffmark, Ralph

Lusztig, Peter

Ruppenthal, Karl

Warren, James Sr.

Waters, Bill