Search 
 
 
 

Staff Directory - By Office



CWL login Staff Photos (Sauder Staff and Faculty Only)

Accounts and Payroll Office
Assistant Dean & Director, Finance Sandy Tanaka 604-822-8439
Associate Director of Finance Jaclyn Pho 604-822-1450 604-822-9988
Accounts Coordinator Christine Tu 604-822-8317
Payroll, A/P Coordinator Serena Docherty 604-822-8367
Payroll, A/P Clerk Florence Tong 604-827-4571
Accounts Payable Clerk Mimi Weaver 604-822-8509
Accounts Payable Clerk Mark Benitez 604-827-5439
Purchasing Procurement Coordinator Judy Rollheiser 604-822-0879
Administration and Office Support Services
Director, Resources & Operations Linda Tommasini 604-822-6338
Administrative Supervisor Erica Hill 604-822-8681
Administrative Support/Divisional Assistant Cherry Chiu
604-827-3716
Administrative Support/Divisional Assistant Eveline Lam
604-822-1386 
Office Support Services Barb Kent 604-822-8862
Business Career Centre
Reception/Career Centre Assistant
Lindsey Dunbar 604-822-9479
Director, Career Services for Bachelor of Commerce Program Linda Gully 604-822-8448
Assistant Dean, Hari B. Varshney Business Career Centre Fiona Walsh 604-822-4968
Director, Robert H. Lee Graduate Career Programs Ian Christie 604-822-4785
Director of Strategic Projects
Laura Rojo
604-827-0326
Manager, Business Co-op Program Lynne Murchie 604-822-9422
Manager, Business Development Danielle Wolff 604-827-5604
Manager, Business Development Jimmy Lam 604-822-3127
Manager, Business Development Malcolm Smillie 604-822-4654
Manager, MBA Careers Program Mary Cowan  604-822-0595
Manager, MBA Careers Program  Marja Harmer 604-822-2973 604-827-5435
Manager, MBA Careers Program  Rodrigo Porto 604-827-4455
Manager, MBA and MM Careers  Jeff Balin  604-822-0097
Manager, Bachelor of Commerce Careers and Alumni Careers
Michelle Watson 604-827-5370 
Manager, Bachelor of Commerce Careers  Elena Giorgetti 604-822-7786
Manager, Bachelor of Commerce Careers Veronica Widmer  604-822-7786 
Manager, Bachelor of Commerce Careers Tanya Kotwall 604-822-7786
Manager, Alumni Careers Kristine Thody 604-822-7965
Administration Manager  Debby Chong  604-822-9429
Marketing Manager  Emily Wyatt  604-822-9299
Sales & Marketing Manager Laine McDonald  604-822-1855
Co-op Coordinator Christy Christopher  604-827-4438
Co-op Coordinator Nicole Yeasting  604-827-4438 
Executive Assistant Jennifer Esmeria 604-827-3542
Co-op Program Assistant  Laura Yen  604-822-8858
Graduate Careers Assistant  Carly Boettcher 604-822-2804
Business Families Centre
Program Director Chira Perla 604-822-8611
Business Development Manager Mischa Ragona 604-827-4604
 Program Assistant
 Adrienne Thom
 604-822-0102
Business Technology Management Office
Project Manager Alan Law 604-827-4756
Business Analyst Ambrose Tong 604-827-1820
Business Analyst
Donald Li
604-827-1822
Centre for Operations Excellence (COE)
Director Harish Krishnan 604-822-8394
Managing Director Stuart Donald 604-822-9711
Project Advisor 
Rachel Lewis
604-822-5267
Project Advisor Rene Lagos 604-822-2009
Program Manager Emily Noton 604-822-8514
Program Assistant Laura Sze 604-822-1800
Centre for Social Innovation & Impact Investing
Main Line
604-568-8433
Centre Coordinator Karen Taylor  Ext. 221
Executive Director James Tansey 604-827-4443
Director, Social Innovation Joanna Buczkowska-McCumber Ext. 222
Director, Strategy & First Nations Economy Development Chris Kantowicz Ext. 226
Director, Impact Investing Jana Svedova Ext. 224
Director, First Nations Economic Development  Lerato Chondoma
Centre for Transportation Studies (CTS)
Director David Gillen 604-822-8352
Centre for Urban Economics and Real Estate
Director Tsur Somerville 604-822-8343
Senior Advisor Mark Monroe 604-822-0065
Ch'nook Indigenous Business Education
Associate Director, Ch'nook Danielle Levine 604-822-3277
Program Manager Miranda Huron 604-822-3135
Program Coordinator Joe Nightingale 604-822-0988
Dean's Office
Administrative Assistant Sally Martens 604-827-3613
Administrative Assistant
Keri Reed
604-827-2724
Assistant to Darren Dahl, Senior Associate Dean, Faculty and Director of the Robert H. Lee Graduate School Janet Gannon 604-822-8518
Executive Assistant to the Dean Paula Chang 604-822-8559
Director, Human Resources & Administration Maria Shawcross 604-822-6221
Human Resources Manager Shirley Sia  604-822-9881
Human Resources Assistant Lorra Ward 604-822-1413
Manager Research Support & Special Projects Jessie Lam 604-822-8399
Senior Advisor to the Dean & Chief Administrative Officer Katriona MacDonald  604-827-5793
Director, Research Support Services  Frances Chandler  604-822-0299
Senior Associate Dean, Strategic Partnerships and Global Initiatives
Murali Chandrashekaran
604-827-3163
Development and Alumni Engagement
Associate Dean, Development and Alumni Engagement Sheila Biggers 604-822-0192
Senior Associate Director, Development Allyson Haug 604-822-9405
Associate Director, Development Chuck Gregory 604-822-2088
Associate Director
Erin Townley-Smith 604-822-8684
Associate Director Tracey Charette 604-827-4606
Development Officer Ewan MacLean 604-827-5428
Development Coordinator Delreen Motiwalla 604-827-5424
Development Coordinator Lauren Clarotto 604-827-5447
Associate Director, Alumni Relations Teresa Faulkner 604-827-5448
Alumni Engagement Administrative Coordinator Kristen Cassidy 604-822-0137 
Data Coordinator Jessica Chan 604-822-4998
Alumni Manager, Volunteer Program Martina Valkovicova 604-827-4622
Manager, Clubs & Regions  Rupeela Gill 604-822-6068
Manager, Development & Alumni Karen Affleck 604-822-8463
Manager, Donor and Alumni Communications Erica Smishek 604-827-4627
Event Manager  Holly Patterson 604-822-8658
Alumni Projects and Events Specialist Thomas Rowe  604-827-4608
Communications Coordinator Thiago Silva 604-827-5403
Students and Young Alumni Coordinator Jess Tang 604-827-4616
Diploma in Accounting Program (DAP)/CA/SME
Director, DAP, CA, SME Graham McIntosh 604-822-8255
Program Manager Celeste Lee 604-822-0336
Recruitment & Admissions Officer Laura Chan 604-822-1808
Program Coordinator Susan McNeil 604-822-8387
Recruitment & Admissions Coordinator Gina Abernethy 604-822-1646
 
Divisional Assistants
Accounting/Law & Business Communications Debra Harris 604-822-8502
Finance Sally Bei 604-822-8313
Management Information Systems Nicole Lobo 604-822-0490
Marketing and Behavioural Science Division Florence Yen 604-822-8314
Operations & Logistics Rita Quill 604-822-8505
Organizational Behaviour/ Human Resources Nancy Tang 604-822-8504
Strategy & Business Economics Helen Ho 604-822-8503
 
Duplication Services Centre
Duplication Services Associate Harry Kwan 604-827-4575
Copyright Coordinator Michele Dubé 604-822-8522
 
Events Management
 Concierge/Reception
Sophia Kebede
604-822-8555
Events Manager Lauren Bruce 604-827-1846
Events Manager Sylvia Lam 604-822-9334
 
Executive Education - Robson
Reception & Office Co-ordinator Heather Sutherland 604-822-8263
Associate Dean, Executive Education Bruce Wiesner 604-827-5544
Director, EMBA Séan Corbishley 604-822-8269
Director, Program Management Jackie Howard 604-822-8262
Director, Client Engagement
Vincent Bryant
604-822-0672
Business Development Manager Dilla Wong 604-822-9746
Business Development Manager Helen Gregson Worth 604-822-1588
Business Development Manager Mischa Ragona 604-827-4604
Business Development Manager Thomas Gronnerud 604-827-4602
Business Development Representative Ram Sidhu 604-822-9860/8400
Program Manager Wendy Bishop 604-827-5409
International Program Manager Tracy Xu 604-822-1456
Client Services Manager Andrea Oberdieck 604-822-0083
Marketing Coordinator Kabir Mathur 604-822-8498
Program Advisor Karalee DeBoer 604-822-6947
Program Coordinator Imogene Huxham 604-827-5714
Program Coordinator Elsie Liu 604-827-4615
Program Coordinator Aurelia Ulanday 604-827-4637
 Program Coordinator
 Mandy Hu
 604-822-0102
Direct Mail Manager Anita Boomer 604-822-8406
Marketing Assistant Intern Alexandra Lam 604-827-0636
 
Facilities Operations Management
Facilities Assistant Bryan Keizer 604-827-1445
 Facilities Assistant West Pryde 604-822-8651
     
Learning Services
Director, Learning Services Rob Peregoodoff 604-822-5616
Manager, Learning Design Drew Paulin 604-822-5344
Manager Learning Eco-Systems Support and Solutions Barish Golland 604-827-1568
Flexible Learning Manager Sunah Cho 604-822-8964
Faculty Liaison Jamie Stockdale 604-827-1842
Faculty Liaison
Selene Baez Santamaria
604-822-9071
Academic Technology Support Specialist Maga Kijak  
 
Library - David Lam Library/Cannacord Learning Commons
Head Christina Sylka 604-822-9390
Manager, Cannacord Learning Commons
Kalenne Thors
604-827-4749
Circulation & Graphics Assistant
Beth Galbraith
604-822-9392
Library Assistant
Alastair Ferries
604-822-9394
Library Assistant Jennifer Orme 604-822-9391
Library Assistant Melanie Cassidy 604-822-9393
Reference and Instructional Librarian Kim Buschert 604-827-1668
Investment Analysis Centre Coordinator Sunny Zhang 604-827-0651
Marketing and Communications
Assistant Dean, Marketing & Communications Brad Gamble 604-827-4414
Associate Director, Brand and Marketing Adriana Linoh 604-827-3868
Senior Marketing Manager Janet King  604-827-5627 
Senior Brand Manager Kristina Baric 604-827-4437
Portfolio Marketing Manager Maxine Wu 604-822-8835
Communication Specialist Bethan Williams 604-822-5273
Communication Specialist  Christopher Lane  604-822-6934 
Marketing Assistant Patricia Fraser 604-822-8436
Social Media Specialist Visnja Milidragovic 604-827-1455
PhD Program
Administrator Elaine Cho 604-822-8366
Phelps Centre for the Study of Government and Business
Director Tom Ross
604-822-8478
Phillips, Hager and North Centre for Financial Research
Director Ron Giammarino 604-822-8357
Real Estate Division
Licensing - Internal (Reception) Theresa Glanville 604-822-5070
Diploma - Internal (Reception) Carrie Law 604-827-3048
Director, Licensing Education David Moore 604-822-9006
Associate Director, Licensing Education Kevin Arndt 604-822-9009
Director, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs André Gravelle 604-822-9007
Associate Director, Program Development, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Progrom John Bridal 1-877-892-1122
Legal Course Specialist Terence Ma 604-822-8965
Legal Course Specialist  Devin Kanhai 604-822-0214
Senior Course Specialist Stephanie Tong 604-822-6990
Course Representative, Licensing Education Carmel Byrne 604-822-8401
Course Representative, Licensing Education Deborah Austin 604-822-9010
Course Representative, Licensing Education Terry Stevenson 604-822-8453
LPI Representative, Licensing Education Andrea Liu 604-827-5153
Admissions Officer, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs Yvonne Chuen 604-822-8457
Diploma - Registration Herbert Lam 604-827-5789
Diploma Program Course Representative Jackie Van Dyke 604-822-8446
Diploma Program Course Representative Jenny Kong 604-822-1457
Diploma Program Support Sharon Kong 604-822-9401
Exams Coordinator Terri Bolton 604-822-8541
Exams Representative Jenny Chand 604-827-5717
Exams Representative Jennifer Cooke 604-827-5585
Non-Law Tutor  Justin Colussi  604-822-5304 
Reception/Exam Centre Registrar Celine Li
604-822-9045 
Administrative Assistant Crystal Wong 604-827-5581
Receptionist/CEC Registrar  Josephina Baik
604-802-8454 
Senior Systems Analyst, IT Services Alan Sun 604-822-0556
Systems Analyst, IT Services Frank Cheung 604-822-2356
Systems Analyst, IT Services Tom Deng 604-822-1774
Production Specialist Steven Lee 604-827-5506
Production Specialist Vanessa Marshall 604-822-8252
Production Specialist Megan Paris-Griffiths 604-822-8252
Publishing Assistant Dan Ray 604-822-9008
 
Robert H. Lee Graduate School
Senior Associate Dean, Faculty and Director of the Robert H. Lee Graduate School Darren Dahl 604-822-1890
Assistant Dean, Robert H. Lee Graduate School Liz Starbuck Greer 604-822-8405
Reception - Admissions & Recruitment
  604-822-8422
Director, Recruitment & Admissions
Michael Holaday
604-822-0229
Manager, Admissions & Recruitment Sara Mohamadkhani
604-827-0683
Manager, Admissions & Recruitment Emilie Morvan-Streeter
604-822-9267
Manager, Admissions & Recruitment Vivian Tran 604-827-3046
Manager, Admissions & Recruitment Katerina Vaisman 604-827-3839
Senior Admissions Office Lucia Wong 604-822-8408
Admissions Officer Pinky Cheng 604-822-9269
Admissions & Recruitment Assistant Laura Hough 604-822-8422
Admissions Assistant
Louise Pilon
604-827-1434
Admissions Assistant
Salman Zafar
604-827-3046
Admissions Assistant Tania Shepelska 604-822-8422
Reception - Student Experience
604-822-4040
Director, Student Experience & Operations Teresa Pan 604-822-8243
Manager, Full-Time MBA
Theresa Scott
 604-822-3426
Manger, Global Learning Alina Yukhymets 604-827-5283
Manager, Part-Time MBA & Engagement Dharm Joshi 604-822-2624
Manager, IMBA Steffi Hu 604-822-8425
Manager, MM & Scheduling
Edenia Lai 604-822-0624
Senior Programs Assistant, Scheduling & Administration Hilary Geise 604-827-1732
Programs Assistant, Full-Time MBA
Kelsey Baker
604-827-4986
Programs Assistant, Part-Time MBA & MM Margot Fraser 604-822-8250
Programs Assistant, International Kelly Schaecher   604-827-5011
SME
Director Katherine White 604-827-3711
Sauder d.studio
Director Moura Quayle 604-827-5311
   
UBC IT at Sauder
Team Lead Desktop Services
Kenneth Wong  604-822-8442
Client Service Manager Barbara Vonas 604-822-1968
Manager Service Delivery Vacant 604-827-1556
Web Specialist Shirley Irvine 604-822-0270
Support Analyst II, Desktop Support Jody Labao 604-822-0015
Support Analyst, Desktop Support Anthony Yam 604-822-8452
Support Analyst, Desktop Support Bill Carlson 604-827-5386
Support Analyst, Desktop Support Tony Bujas 604-822-9672
AV Technician
Bradley Clement
604-961-2804
AV Technician
Dennis Chan
604-561-7984
AV Technician John Brennan  604-649-1363
AV Coordinator David Loti   604-671-5060
   
Undergraduate Program, Study Abroad and Exchange
Assistant Dean and Director Pamela Lim 604-822-9216
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment Anita Didur 604-822-4952
Associate Director, Academic Services Leanne Kearns 604-822-8447
Associate Director, Student Development & Engagement Shannon Sterling 604-822-4428
Admissions & Recruitment Officer Tina Huang 604-822-6618
Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator Gabriela Aragay 604-822-9424
Academic Advisor Susan Reh Bosch 604-822-8825
Academic Advisor Sheila D'Souza 604-827-3726
Communications Coordinator Craig Kingsep 604-822-9535
Student Development Officer/Academic Advisor Lisa Higashi 604-822-3328
Program Assistant Ines Belic 604-827-3172
Program Assistant Tiffany Yang 604-822-5281
Program Assistant Stephanie Boudreau 604-827-5844 
Program Assistant Lesley Chan 604-827-3172
International Student Coordinator Jamie Tooze 604-822-9525
International Student Coordinator Wally Mitchell 604-822-4751
Abroad & Exchange Program Coordinator Ann Gilray 604-822-9518
W. Maurice Young Entrepreneurship and Venture Capital Research Centre
Director Vacant