Search 
 
 
 

View alphabetically





Jump to:





DIVISIONS



GROUPS



OTHER





DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Full Professor


Cenfetelli, Ron


Lundholm, Russell


Simunic, Dan A.


Associate Professor


Begley, Joy


Cavusoglu, Hasan


Chamberlain, Sandra


Lo, Kin


Woo, Carson


Zhang, Jenny Li



Assistant Professor


Bleck, Alexander


Lee, Gene Moo


Nan, Ning


Vijayaraghavan, Rajesh


Yeung, Ira


Zheng, Xin



Full-time Lecturer


Cheung, Yau-Man


Chung, Tran


Chong, Mary


Jackes, Robert


Kroeker, Jeff


Saunders, Adam


Sinclair, Scott



Part-time Sessional


Campbell, Charles (Chuck)


Dorfmann, William (Bill)


Mallia, Patricia


Saghafi, Arash



Adjunct Professors


Hanna, Blake


Louie, Jessica


Rao, Erin













 



 



 







 FINANCE
Full Professor


Carlson, Murray


Fisher, Adlai


Giammarino, Ron


Heinkel, Robert L.


Li, Kai



Associate Professor 


Bena, Jan



Donaldson, Glen


Garlappi, Lorenzo


Lazrak, Ali


Ortiz Molina, Hernan



Assistant Professor


Baldauf, Markus


Favilukis, Jack


Gornall, Will


Pikulina, Elena


Pflueger, Carolin


Simintzi, Elena


Skoulakis, Georgios



Full-time Lecturer


DeGraaf, Darren


Freedman, Ruth


Lombard, Caren

 

 

 

Part-time Sessional


Yuill, Garry


Visiting Assistant Professor


Alimov, Aziz



 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor


Aquino, Karl


Chandrashekaran, Murali


Dahl, Darren


Griffin, Dale


Skarlicki, Daniel


White, Katherine



Associate Professor


Cavanaugh, Lisa


Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)


Qian, Yi



Assistant Professor


Cornil, Yann


Hardisty, David


Park, So-Eun


Wang, Yanwen


Wu, Chunhua


Yang, Bicheng



Full-time Lecturer


Cubbon, Paul


Miller, David (DJ)


Milne, Tamar


Stone, Ann 

 
Senior Instructor


Silk, Tim 



Part-time Sessional


Burke Phaedra


Dickson, Jenny


Swaffield, Mary


Williamson Sprague, Elaine 



Adjunct Professor


Appelt, Kirstin


Basto da Silva, Rui


Rotte, Kristin


Tang, Victor


Turner, Joanne


Vaughan, Jarrett



 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor


Gillen, David


Granot, Daniel


Granot, Frieda


Huh, Tim


Krishnan, Harish


Lindsey, Robin


McCormick, Thomas


Nagarajan, Mahesh


Queyranne, Maurice


Zhang, Anming



Associate Professor


Shechter, Steven


Zhang, Hao



Assistant Professor


Ding, Yichuan


Kim, Michael Jong



Full-time Lecturer


Berkowitz, Jonathan


Werker, Greg



Research Associate


Lister, Jane


Part-time Sessional


Chen, Andy

                                             

Visiting Professor


Zhang, George























 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor


Berdahl, Jennifer


Robinson, Sandra


van Jaarsveld, Danielle


Associate Professor


Knight, Tom


Langton, Nancy


Schulz, Martin


Seidel, Marc-David


Assistant Professor


Clough, David


Daniels, Michael


Sajjadiani, Sima


Strike, Vanessa M.


Yu, Lingtao


Full-time Lecturer


Atwal, Perry 


Gurton, Tracey


Svedic, Zorana


Sessional Lecturer


Chand, Nisa



Crawford, David 



Rawcliffe, Wayne






Adjunct Professor


Chen, Andrew


Elton, Bob


Page, Tracy


Prowse, Rob

Sones, Trevor

Stanley, Amy

Trisoglio, Alex


Visiting Professor


Beck, Nikolaus


Chng, Han Ming (Daniel)


Johns, Gary


Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow


Egeling, Alexander


Rowell, Chris

 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor


Brander, James


Head, Keith


Helsley, Robert


Ries, John


Ross, Thomas


Winter, Ralph


Vercammen, James


Vertinsky, Ilan 



Associate Professor


Antweiler, Werner


Brown, Jennifer (Jen)


Davidoff, Thomas


Lee, Sanghoon


Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)



Assistant Professor

Vanessa Alviarez

Parra, Alvaro

Fang, Lemin

Scott Orr












 









Full-Time Lecturer


Isaac Holloway

Minns, Steven


Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo

Wosk, Larry

 Adjunct Professor

Arrata, Philippe


Fountain, John


Pankratz, Adam


Pineda, Jose


Weiss David G







 

GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Altman, Jonas


Antweiler, Werner


Beausoleil, Angele


Bena, Jan


Bull, Justin


Cenfetelli, Ronald T.


Clough, David


Cubbon, Paul


Dahl, Darren


Deretic, Momo


Etmannski, Tamara


Giammarino, Ron



Gornall, Will


Kopke, Darrell


Krishnan, Harish


Kroeker, Jeff


MacKellar Richard


Miller, David


Milne, Tamar


Minns, Steven


Parra, Alvaro


Pogue, Fraser



Quayle, Moura


Rhind, Julian (Jay)


Seidel, Marc-David


Silk, Tim


Simintzi, Elena


Simonite, Blair


Southcott, Jim


Strike, Vanessa


Stuyt, Sharka


Tansey, James


Yule, Garth



 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer


Bowker, Elizabeth

Cox, Barbara (Law)

Fajardo, Frederick

McIntosh, Ellen (Law)

Miller, DJ

Morrell, Cameron

Salzberg, Elicia (Law)

Silver Sweeney, Marlisse

Sutherland, Brian

Part-time Sessional


Brealey, Chad

Oman, Jessica

Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan



Adjunct Professor

Cuffe, Timothy

Mollenhauer, Doug

Topley, Conor

Welsby, Victoria



SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS



Antweiler, Werner


Aquino, Karl


Boardman, Anthony


Brander, James


Carlson, Murray


Dahl, Darren


Griffin, Dale



Hardisty, David


Kroeker, Jeff


Milne, Tamar


Nemetz, Peter


Quayle, Moura


Ross, Thomas



Silver, David


Skarlicki, Daniel


Tansey, James


Thiruchittampalam, Dharini


van Jaarsveld, Danielle


Weinberg, Charles


White, Katherine



OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle

Atkins, Derek

Bemmels, Brian

Benbasat, Izak

Boardman, Anthony

Claxton, John D.

Chow, Garland

Dexter, Albert

Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)

Gardiner, Daniel

Goldberg, Michael A.

Graham Brian

 

 

Hamilton, Stanley 

Heaver, Trevor

Jones, Lawrence

Levi, Maurice D.

Kelly, Robert

Mattessich, Richard

Meredith, Deborah J.

Nakamura, Masao

Nemetz, Peter

Oum, Tae Hoon



Puterman, Martin

Pollay, Richard

Schwab, Bernhard

Siller, Frederick H.

Spencer, Barbara

Thompson, Mark

Walter, Gordon

Wand, Yair

Weinberg, Charles

Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve

Chwelos, Paul

Forbes, Jim

Frost, Peter

Hall, Noel Alexander

Kraus, Alan

Loffmark, Ralph

Lusztig, Peter

Ruppenthal, Karl

Warren, James Sr.



Waters, Bill