Search 
 
 
 

Staff Directory - By Office



Accounts & Payroll Office
Assistant Dean & Director, Finance Sandy Tanaka 604-822-8439
Associate Director of Finance Jaclyn Pho 604-822-9988
Accounts Coordinator
Jennifer Lin 604-827-5439 604-822-8509
Payroll, A/P Coordinator Serena Docherty 604-822-8367
Payroll Coordinator Yoshiko Kimura 604-827-4571
Procurement Buyer
Pong Choi
604-822-8317
Procurement Partner Bhavraj Ghtaura 604-822-0879
Administration & Office Support Services
Director, Resources & Operations Linda Tommasini 604-822-6338
Manager, Administration & Operations Maeve Lalor 604-822-8681
Administrative Assistant Vivian Wu 604-827-3716
Temporary Administrative Assistant
Jun Lim
604-822-1386
Office Support Services Associate
Barb Kent 604-822-8862
Business Career Centre
Reception/Career Centre Assistant
Jennifer Esmeria
604-822-6479
Assistant Dean, Hari B. Varshney BCC
Martina Valkovicova
604-822-4968
Associate Director, Alumni Careers
Kristine Thody
604-827-4643
Associate Director, Business Development
Jane Arthurs
604-822-3127
Associate Director, B+MM Careers Pam Nanson 604-827-5388
Associate Director, BCom Career & Integrated Work Learning Colleen Egli 604-822-8448
Associate Director, MBA Careers Ivan Yuen 604-827-4455
Associate Director, Student Experience & Careers Emily Wyatt 604-822-9299
Associate Director, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Lynne Murchie 604-822-9422
Manager, Alumni Careers
Nicolle Browne 604-822-8613
Manager, BCom Careers
Michael Clarke 
604-822-7786
Manager, BCom Careers David Edwards 604-827-2045
Manager, BCom Careers Elena Giorgetti
604-827-3518
Manager, BCom Careers Jesse Grimaldi 604-822-7965
Manager, BCom Careers Hatinder Hari 604-827-5370
Manager, Business Development Brittany Stansfield 604-827-5604
Manager, Business Development Laine McDonald
604-822-1855
Manager, Business Development Malcolm Smillie 604-822-4654
Manager, Business Development Kate Dearness
604-822-8641
Manager, MBA Careers Iris Cai 604-822-4785
Manager, MBA Careers
Mary Cowan  604-822-0595
Manager, MBA Careers
Marja Harmer 604-827-5435
Manager, MBAN Careers Nicole Yeasting 604-822-6559
Manager, MM Careers  Carly Boettcher  604-822-2973
Manager, B+MM Careers Colin Dodds 604-822-0097
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Jasmine Bassi
604-827-5277
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program
Mursal Khyabani
604-827-5316
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program
Michael Rankin
604-827-4438
Operations Manager Debby Chong 604-822-9429
Coordinator, BCom Careers
Katelyn McDougall 604-822-1559
Co-op Program Assistant Arpan Ranauta 604-822-8858
Executive Assistant Kiran Shergill 604-827-3542
Graduate Careers Assistant Nicole McCormick 604-822-2804
Business Technology Management Office
Associate Director, Business Technology Management Alan Law 604-827-4756
Manager, Business Analysis
Donald Li
604-827-1822
Manager, Business Analysis Ambrose Tong 604-827-1820
Business Support Analyst Adrian Lee Chuy 604-822-2562
Centre for Operations Excellence (COE)
Director Steven Shechter
604-822-8340
Managing Director Stuart Donald 604-822-9711
Project Advisor 
Rachel Lewis
604-822-5267
Project Advisor Warren Michelow 604-822-2009
Project Advisor Sonya Sabourin 604-822-3359
Centre for Social Innovation & Impact Investing (S3i)
Executive Director James Tansey 604-827-4443
Director Patricia Steele
Impact Investing Researcher Bruno Lam
604-822-5279
Centre for Transportation Studies (CTS)
Director David Gillen 604-822-8352
Associate Director & Research Associate
Jane Lister
604-822-4111
Centre for Urban Economics & Real Estate
Director Tom Davidoff 604-822-8325
Manager Jessie Lam 604-822-8399
Ch'nook Indigenous Business Education
Director, Ch'nook Frances Chandler 604-822-0299
Program Manager
Jonathan Easey 604-822-4349
Program Manager Kristin Smart 604-822-0417
Administrative Coordinator Lauren Casey 604-822-0988
Continuing Business Studies (CBS)
Director Graham McIntosh 604-822-8255
Associate Director
Raquel Collins
604-827-3787
Program Leader
Jasmin Lee
604-827-5358
Instructional Services Supervisor
Karen Carotenuto
604-822-6885
Student Experience Coordinator Jacqueline Kwok 604-822-0062

Dean's Office
Senior Advisor to the Dean & Chief Administrative Officer Katriona MacDonald 604-827-5793
Director of Strategy, Asia
Penny Chang
425-736-6737
Manager, Research Support Services & Special Projects
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399
Assistant to Darren Dahl, Senior Associate Dean, Faculty & Director of the Robert H. Lee Graduate School Janet Gannon 604-822-8518
Executive Assistant Olga Nepogodina (leave) 604-827-2724
Interim Executive Assistant Patricia Janecek
604-827-2724
Administrative Assistant
Helen D'Souza
604-827-3613
Development & Alumni Engagement
Assistant Dean, Development & Alumni Engagement
Cecily Lawrenson
604-822-4194
Acting Senior Associate Director
Erin Townley-Smith 604-822-8684
Associate Director, Alumni Relations Teresa Faulkner
604-827-5448
Development Manager
Gio Festa
604-822-8463
Event Manager Dominique Ahadi 604-822-8658
Manager, Donor Relations & Stewardship Ashvina Sicharam 604-827-5428
Manager, Leadership & Annual Fund Program Rupeela Gill 604-822-6068
Communications & Online Engagement Officer Amadon Coletsis 604-827-5403
Communications & Online Engagement Officer
Rebecca Mildon
604-822-4998
Volunteer & Student Program Officer Bonnie Lee 604-827-4616
Development Officer Heather Berry (leave)
604-822-4538
Development Officer Mari Kesselman 604-827-5447
Development Officer
Stephanie Mocherniak
604-827-5424
Development Coordinator Carmen Cheung 604-822-2088
Development Coordinator Sarah Koh 604-827-4606
Development Coordinator Gertie O'Shea 604-822-9405
Alumni Engagement Officer
Marina Tischenko
 604-827-4616
Alumni Engagement Officer, International MBA Parker Xu
86-21-6293-3108
Alumni Event & Project Specialist Amy Li 604-822-9883
Alumni Event & Project Specialist Julia Escano
604-822-0137
Event & Donor Relations Specialist Jasan Samra 604-822-4607
Event & Donor Relations Specialist Beverley Wong 604-822-4607
Executive Assistant Ranminder Kaur
604-822-8391
Project Assistant Michelle Zapiola 604-822-9883
Project Assistant
Angeli Buccat
604-822-9883
Project Assistant
Joyce Lau
604-822-9883
Writer Larissa Bujis 1-204-880-2324
Diploma in Accounting Program (DAP)/CA/SME
Director, DAP, CA, SME Graham McIntosh 604-822-8255
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Shannon Thompson 604-822-1808
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Laura Chan (leave) 604-822-1808
Manager, Student Experience Celeste Lee 604-822-0336
Recruitment & Admissions Coordinator
Celine Li
604-822-1646
 
Divisional Assistants
Accounting & Information Systems/Business Communications Debra Harris 604-822-8502
Finance Sally Bei 604-822-8313
Marketing & Behavioural Science
Florence Yen 604-822-8314
Operations & Logistics Rita Quill 604-822-8505
Organizational Behaviour/Human Resource/Law Nancy Tang 604-822-8504
Strategy & Business Economics Helen Ho 604-822-8503
 
Duplication Services Centre
Duplication Services Associate Harry Kwan 604-827-4575
Copyright Coordinator Michele Dubé 604-822-8522
 
Events Management
Concierge/Reception
Caryl Bayle
604-822-8555
Events Manager Nicole Lobo
604-827-1846
Events Manager Sylvia Lam
604-822-9334
Event Coordinator
Sua Hong
604-827-2168
Event Coordinator Quinnie Sin 604-822-0544
 
Executive Education - Robson
Associate Dean, Executive Education Bruce Wiesner 604-827-5544
Director, Business Development & Programming, International Dilla Wong
604-822-9746
Director, Client Engagement Jackie Howard 604-822-8262
Director, Custom & Executive Programs Séan Corbishley 604-822-8269
Director, Digital Learning Lynn O'Reilly 604-822-0693
Director, Open Enrollment Anson Tung 604-827-4602
Associate Director, Business Applications Kabir Mathur 604-822-8498
Manager, Direct Mail Marketing Anita Boomer 604-822-8406
Client Experience Manager Camilla Cao (leave)
604-822-0672
Program Manager Wendy Bishop 604-827-5409
Senior Program Coordinator Imogene Huxham 604-827-5714
Program Coordinator Wanda He 604-827-4637
Program Coordinator Elsie Liu 604-827-4615
Program Coordinator Aurelia Ulanday 604-822-9860
Learning Advisor
Mandy Hu
604-822-6947
Learning Advisor Nasima Ramji 604-827-5426
Executive Assistant Sunny Lee 604-827-4604
Sales & Marketing Assistant Amethyst Chen 604-827-0636
Office Coordinator Flora Phung
604-822-8263
 
Facilities Operations Management
Facilities Assistant Bryan Keizer 604-827-1445
Facilities Assistant Naoki Yamane
604-822-8651
 
Human Resources
Assistant Dean, People & Organizational Development Ani Hosepyan
604-822-3718
Human Resources Manager Alex Brand 604-822-6221
Human Resources Manager Shirley Sia 604-822-9881
Human Resources Specialist, Engagement
Teresa Pu
604-827-0688
Human Resources Assistant
Karen Hunt 604-822-1413
     
Kenya Program (Sauder Social Entrepreneurship)
Director Jeff Kroeker
604-822-8438
Program Coordinator Colleen Poeta 604-827-1787
   
Learning Services
Director, Learning Services Rob Peregoodoff 604-822-5616
Manager, Learning Design Siobhan Cook 604-822-5344
Operations Manager, Learning Eco-Systems Support & Solutions Barish Golland 604-827-1568
Manager, Learning Eco-Systems Support & Solutions  Fareed Teja 604-827-4852
Flexible Learning Manager Sunah Cho 604-822-8964
Instructional Designer Maga Kijak  
Academic Technology Support Specialist Kathy Kwan 604-822-1431
Educational Assessment Specialist
Peter Lukasik
604-822-8267
Faculty Liaison Jamie Stockdale 604-827-1842
Faculty Liaison Erica Hill
604-822-6800
Research Analyst
Alison Myers
 
Learning Labs Coordinator
Altan Uludag
604-827-1571
 
Library - David Lam Library/Canaccord Learning Commons
Head Christina Sylka 604-822-9390
Manager, Canaccord Learning Commons
Cassie Gilpin
604-827-4749
Investment Labs Coordinator Fei Song 604-827-0651
Reference Librarian Kim Fama 604-827-1668
Reference Librarian Irena Trebic 604-827-5238
Circulation Desk Supervisor
Jennifer Orme 604-822-9391
Circulation & Graphics Assistant Elizabeth Stevenson 604-822-9393
Learning Commons Assistant Connie Flook 604-822-9392
Library Assistant Alastair Ferries 604-822-9394
Marketing & Communications
Assistant Dean, Marketing & Communications Brad Gamble 604-827-4414
Director, Marketing & Communications Kim Mech 604-822-3300
Associate Director, Communication and Media Relation Crystal Sharwood 604-822-5273
Associate Director, Marketing
Janet King  604-827-5627 
Associate Director, Marketing Maxine Wu (leave) 604-827-2664
Associate Director, Marketing Mileth Moreira 604-827-2664
Associate Director, Interactive Marketing & UX Matt Capper 604-827-3719
Senior Brand Manager Kristina Baric 604-827-4437
Marketing Manager Natasha Honeyman
604-822-8242
Web Manager Ken Yong 604-822-8725
Web/Graphics Production Coordinator
Amy Zhu (leave)
604-822-3227
Web/Graphics Production Coordinator Patrick Javier 604-822-3227
Marketing Coordinator Gabrielle Mason 604-827-3213
Marketing Coordinator Kathy Lin 604-822-8835
Communication Specialist Bethan Williams 604-827-1455
Social Media Specialist Lillian Lam 604-822-8345
Marketing Assistant Paula Chang
604-822-8436
Peter P. Dhillon Centre for Business Ethics
Executive Director Christie Stephenson 604-827-1783
Phelps Centre for the Study of Government & Business
Director Tom Ross
604-822-8478
Manager
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399
Phillips, Hager & North Centre for Financial Research
Director Ron Giammarino 604-822-8357
PhD Program
Administrator Elaine Cho 604-822-8366
Portfolio Management Foundation Program
Program Supervisor Pennie George 604-827-2726
Real Estate Division
Diploma - Internal (Reception) Carrie Law 604-827-3048
Executive Director, Real Estate Education
André Gravelle 604-822-9007
Director, Licensing Education David Moore 604-822-9006
Associate Director, Continuing Business Studies Raquel Collins 604-827-3787
Associate Director, Legal Education Devin Kanhai 604-822-0214
Associate Director, Licensing Education Kevin Arndt 604-822-9009
Associate Director, Program Development, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Program
John Bridal
1-877-892-1122
Production Specialist Steven Lee 604-827-5506
Production Specialist Vanessa Marshall 604-822-0061
Production Specialist Dan Ray 604-822-9008
Production Specialist Tony Yu 604-822-8252
Production Specialist Jon Yurechko 604-822-9232
Production Specialist Sonya Hall 604-822-1134
Senior Course Specialist Stephanie Tong 604-822-6990
Senior Legal Course Specialist Yee Chow
604-827-1453
Senior Legal Course Specialist Terrence Ma 604-822-8965
Senior Legal Course Specialist Jessica Yee 604-827-5675
Course Representative, Licensing Education Deborah Austin 604-822-9010
Course Representative, Licensing Education Anna Chow 604-822-8401
Course Representative, Licensing Education Terry Stevenson 604-822-8453
Diploma Program Course Representative Jacqueline Van Dyke 604-822-8446
Diploma Program Course Representative Jenny Kong 604-822-1457
Exams Representative Devon Brown 604-827-5717
Exams Representative Jennifer Cooke 604-827-5585
Senior Systems Analyst, IT Services Alan Sun 604-822-0556
Systems Analyst, IT Services Frank Cheung 604-822-2356
Systems Analyst, IT Services Tom Deng 604-822-1774
Support Analyst Morgan Schinkel 604-822-0875
Exams Coordinator Terri Bolton 604-822-8541
Admissions Officer, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs Yvonne Chuen 604-822-8457
Licensing Education Language Requirement Advisor Nova Leaf 604-827-5153
Diploma Program Support Sharon Kong 604-822-9401
Diploma - Registration Herbert Lam 604-827-5789
Receptionist/CEC Coordinator
Laura Storan 604-822-5070
Receptionist/CEC Registrar Jhanelle Williams 604-822-8454
Administrative Assistant Gaelle Thomas 604-827-5581
 
Robert H. Lee Graduate School
Recruitment & Admissions Enquiries   604-822-8422
Senior Associate Dean & Director Darren Dahl 604-822-1890
Assistant Dean Teresa Pan 604-822-8243
Executive Assistant
Pamela Lai
604-827-3879
Director, MBA Programs Shannon Sterling 604-822-8405
Director, Masters Programs Dharm Joshi 604-822-2624
Director, Recruitment & Admissions Rodrigo Porto
604-822-0229
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Operations
Jenny Chan
604-827-0683
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Katerina Bardakjian 604-719-3631
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Kevin Ly
604-822-2983
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Laura Havercroft 604-827-0683
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Mischa Ragona 604-827-1434
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Vivian Tran 604-827-3046
Manager, International MBA Recruitment Maggie Li 86-21-6293-2604
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Keith Lai 604-822-9267
Senior Admissions Officer Akiko Kobayashi 604-822-9269
Senior Admissions Officer Jillian Ling (leave)
604-827-0348
Senior Admissions Officer Ning Liu 604-827-0348
Senior Admissions Officer Lucia Wong
604-822-8408
Recruitment & Admissions Assistant Sarah Chay 604-822-8422
Recruitment & Admissions Assistant Kiran Judge 604-822-9630
Manager, Full-Time MBA Paola Portaro
604-822-3426
Senior Program Assistant, Full-Time MBA Tony Olenja
604-827-4986
Manager, Professional MBA Donna Wood 604-822-3219
Senior Program Assistant, Professional MBA Peggy Homan 604-822-1791
Manager, International MBA
Steffi Hu
604-822-8425
Senior Program Assistant, International MBA Marianne Kinley
604-822-6346
Program Administrator, International MBA Sherry Shao 86-21-5230-1552
Marketing & Recruitment Assistant, International MBA Alexis Su 86-21-6293-2604
Manager, Master of Management Rebekah Chotem
604-822-0624
Senior Program Assistant, Master of Management Margot Fraser 604-822-8250
Manager, Bachelor & Master of Management Dual Degree Tania Shepelska 604-827-3173
Senior Program Assistant, Bachelor & Master of Management Dual Degree Noel Lai 604-822-1846
Manager, Master of Business Analytics Elisabeth Chin 604-822-1598
Manager, Global Learning Alina Yukhymets 604-827-5283
Senior Program Assistant, Global Learning Mikaela Hudson (leave)
604-827-5011
Senior Program Assistant, Global Learning Wincy Liu 604-827-5011
Manager, Operations & Administration Jessica Hanna 604-827-1732
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Janice Lai 604-822-9071
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Andrea Walterhouse 604-822-4859
SME
Director Katherine White 604-827-3711
Sauder d.studio
Director Moura Quayle 604-827-5311
   
UBC IT at Sauder
Team Lead Desktop Services Kenneth Wong 604-822-8442
Client Service Manager Barbara Vonas 604-822-1968
Service Delivery Manager Michael Berdan 604-827-1554
Web Specialist Shirley Irvine 604-822-0270
Web Integrator
Sean Killen
604-822-8927
Support Analyst II, Desktop & Endpoint Jody Labao 604-822-0015
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Bill Carlson 604-527-5386
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Anthony Yam 604-822-8452
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint
Tony Bujas 604-822-9672
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Shaodan Cen 604-827-3406
AV Coordinator, Classroom & Events
Bradley Clements
604-961-2804
AV Technician, Classroom & Events Vuong Nguyen 604-209-7591
AV Technician, Classroom & Events
Rohan Sheehan
778-239-1637
   
Undergraduate Office
Assistant Dean & Director Pamela Lim 604-822-9216
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment Anita Didur 604-822-4952
Associate Director, Academic Services Leanne Kearns 604-822-8447
Associate Director, Student Engagement & Development Lisa Lewkowicz 604-827-5175
Office Manager Abril Castillo 604-827-5844
Admissions Recruitment Officer Tina Huang 604-822-6618
Student Engagement Advisor Lauren Venema 604-822-4428
Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator Gabriela Aragay 604-822-9424
Communications Coordinator Craig Kingsep 604-822-9535
International Student Coordinator Wally Mitchell 604-822-4751
International Student Coordinator Jamie Tooze 604-822-9525
Student Services Coordinator
Susan Reh Bosch 604-822-8825
Study Abroad & Exchange Program Coordinator Ann Gilray 604-822-9518
Academic Advisor Sheila D'Souza 604-827-3726
Academic Advisor Yana Yablonovskaya 604-827-5451
Student Engagement & Academic Advisor Nicole Kelly
604-822-3328
Program Assistant April Hwang 604-822-2834
Program Assistant Kelsey MacPherson
604-827-3172
Program Assistant Aleli Piano 604-822-5281
W. Maurice Young Entrepreneurship & Venture Capital Research Centre
Director Marc-David Seidel 604-827-5155
Manager
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399